Events
-
Mar 1 Thu
-
Mar 2 Fri
- Minimum Day
- Minimum Day Dismissal 12:35 PM
- Minimum Day: Elementary Schools
- Leadership Assembly PK- 2 HABIT #5 8:45 AM – 9:30 AM
- 4th Gr. Water Assembly 10:25 AM – 11:25 AM
- Leadership Assembly 3 - 5 HABIT #5 10:25 AM – 11 AM
- 5th Gr. Water Assembly 10:45 AM – 11:45 AM
- Minimum Day Dismissal End of 2nd Trimester 12:35 PM – 1:35 PM
- Instrumental Music Classes 1 PM – 2:30 PM
- PTA Family Reading Night 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 5 Mon
- PTA Spring Book Fair (Auditorium)
- 5th Field Trip to Dana Point 7 AM – 4:30 PM
- Music 1 PM – 2:40 PM (Auditorium )
- Staff: Leadership Mtg., Lrg. Conf. Rm. 2:45 PM – 3:45 PM
-
Mar 6 Tue
- PTA Spring Book Fair (Auditorium)
- Guitar Coffee House Concert 9:42 AM – 10:42 AM (Rm. 1)
- Music 1 PM – 2:05 PM
- Boy Scout Pack 371 Meeting 7 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Mar 7 Wed
- 2nd Gr. Field Trip to Wilshire Ebel Theatre
- PTA Spring Book Fair (Auditorium)
- SCSBOA Music Festival
- 3rd Grade Field Trip to Arboretum 8:45 AM – 1:15 PM
- RAS Chess Academy Room 108 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM
- Drama Club - Ms. Widney 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Auditorium)
-
Mar 8 Thu
- PTA Spring Book Fair (Auditorium)
- Spring Picture Day 8:30 AM – 12 PM (MPR)
-
Mar 9 Fri
- Jog-a-Thon
- PTA Spring Book Fair (Auditorium)
- Room 30 Field Trip
- PTA Muffins with Mom 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM (Cafeteria )
- Colonial Days 5th Grade 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM
- Roadrunner Round-Up 8:30 AM – 8:45 AM
- Instrumental Music Classes 1 PM – 2:30 PM
-
Mar 10 Sat
- Pinewood Derby, set-up 2 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 11 Sun
- Pinewood Derby 8 AM – 1 PM
-
Mar 12 Mon
- Book Fair
- 1st grade Field Trip to Aquarium of the Pacific 8:45 AM – 2:30 PM
- PTA Mtg. 9 AM – 10 AM
- Music 1 PM – 2:40 PM (Auditorium )
- Right At School Chess Club 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
-
Mar 13 Tue
- Book Fair
- Pi Day
- Music 1 PM – 2:05 PM
- Staff: Faculty Mtg., Rm. 9 2:45 PM – 4 PM
- Variety Show Tryouts 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM
- Right At School Dance Class (Room 12) 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
- Family Reading Night 6 PM – 7 PM
- Board of Education Meeting 7 PM – 9 PM (Board Room)
-
Mar 14 Wed
- 5th Gr. Field Trip to PAC
- 5th Grade Field Trip AHS
- 8th Grade Field Trip to AHS for Spring Play
- Book Fair
- Grade 3 (Room 112) Field Trip 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- 5th Grade Field Trip: Beauty and the Beast, AHS Performing Arts Center 10 AM – 12:45 PM
- 5th Grade Field Trip to watch Beauty & the Beast 10:30 AM – 1 PM
- Right At School Cooking Class 1:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- Drama Club - Ms. Widney 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Auditorium)
- Civitan Track Meet 3:30 PM – 7 PM (Arcadia High School)
- PTA Association Meeting Elections 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 15 Thu
- Book Fair
- Gr. 3 Room 118 Field Trip 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- Open House 6:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 16 Fri
- Ancient Civilizations Day
- End of Third Quarter - Minimum Day
- Leader in Me Assembly (Gr. TK-2 @ 10:20, Gr. 3-5 @ 9)
- Minimum Day: Middle Schools
- Rocky's Green Team (HRE Rm 101) 7:45 AM – 8:15 AM
- Instrumental Music Classes 1 PM – 2:30 PM
- Right At School Kung Fu Class 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
-
Mar 19 Mon
-
Mar 20 Tue
- Music 1 PM – 2:05 PM
- Variety Show Dress Rehearsal 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Right At School Dance Class, room 12 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
- Boy Scout Pack 371 Meeting 7 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Mar 21 Wed
- 1/2 of 5th Gr. to Ocean Institute
- Student Council Twin Day
- Right At School Cooking Class 1:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- Drama Club - Ms. Widney 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Auditorium)
-
Mar 22 Thu
- Talent Show 6 PM – 8 PM (MPR)
- Symphony Vertical Concert 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 23 Fri
- 1/2 of 5th Gr. to Ocean Institute
- Spring Photo 8 AM – 2:30 PM (Auditorium)
- Instrumental Music Classes 1 PM – 2:30 PM
- Right At School Kung Fu Class 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
- Spring Dance 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- PTA Honorary Service and Variety Show 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 26 Mon
- 4th Gr. to VT Ranch
- Western Days for Kinder
- Music 1 PM – 2:40 PM (Auditorium )
- For Kinder: Cowboy Ken 1:15 PM – 2 PM
- Right At School Chess Club 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
-
Mar 27 Tue
- Gr. TK-2: Bring Your Family to Lunch (info to follow)
- 4th Grade Field Trip (Arnerich & Coulter) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- PTSA Meeting (HRE) 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM
- PTA Meeting ~ MPR 8:45 AM – 10 AM
- Music 1 PM – 2:05 PM
- 7 Habits Parent Workship 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM (Longley Way Library )
- Staff: Faculty Mtg., Rm. 9 2:45 PM – 4 PM
- Right At School Dance Class (Room 12) 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
- Profiles in Excellence Event 6 PM – 7 PM (First Avenue Auditorium)
- Board of Education Meeting 7 PM – 9 PM (First Avenue Auditorium)
-
Mar 28 Wed
- Walk to School 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
- 4th Grade Field Trip (McGovern) 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Gr. 3 - Room 106 & 121 Field Trip 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- Right At School Cooking Class 1:45 PM – 2:45 PM
- Drama Club - Ms. Widney 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Auditorium)
- PTA General Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Auditorium)
- PTA Executive Board Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 29 Thu
- 1st Gr. Field Trip to CA Science Center
- Field Trip rooms 11,12
- Gr. 3-5: Bring Your Family to Lunch (info to follow)
- Gr. 3 - Room 117 Field Trip 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- Open House 6:30 PM – 8 PM
- Musical Theater Performance MPR 7 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 30 Fri
- Field Trip rooms 10, 26
- Rooms 13 & 27 Field Trip
- Trimester Awards Assembly, (Gr. TK-2 @ 10:20, Gr. 3-5 @ 9)
- Rocky's Green Team (HRE Rm 101) 7:45 AM – 8:15 AM
- Roadrunner Round-Up 8:30 AM – 8:45 AM
- Leadership Assembly All School - HABIT #6 10:30 AM – 11:15 AM
- Instrumental Music Classes 1 PM – 2:30 PM
- Pep Rally 2 PM – 3 PM
- Right At School Kung Fu Class 2:55 PM – 3:55 PM
- Musical Theater Performance MPR 7 PM – 8 PM
Loading...